Karimjo

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
cfg
Alternate Names
Asom, Bakula, Chomo, Como Karim, Khiyu, Kinzimba, Kirim, Kiyu, Nuadhu, Shomo Karim, Shomoh, Shomong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karimjo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year