Chiga

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
cgg
Autonym
Rukiga
Alternate Names
Bachiga, Bahororo, Bakiga, Ciga, Kiga, Nkore, Nkore-Kiga, Oluchiga, Orukiga, Runyankore-Rukiga
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chiga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year