Chontal, Highland Oaxaca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
chd
Classification
Autonym
Tsome
Alternate Names
Chontal de Oaxaca Alto, Chontal de la Sierra de Oaxaca, Highland Chontal, Tequistlatec, Tsame
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chontal, Highland Oaxaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year