Chechen

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
che
Autonym
Нохчийн мотт‎ (Noxchiin mott)
Alternate Names
Galancho, Nokchiin Muott, Nokhchi, Nokhchiin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chechen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All