Chinook

Print

A language of United States

Language code
chh
Classification
Alternate Names
Lower Chinook, Shoalwater
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinook, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!