Chinantec, Ojitlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
chj
Autonym
Jmiih kia’ dzä ‘vï ï, Jujmi
Alternate Names
Chinanteco del Norte, Comaltepec Chinantec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Ojitlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year