Chuukese

Print
Language code
chk
Autonym
Chuuk
Alternate Names
Chuk, Lagoon Chuukese, Ruk, Truk, Trukese
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chuukese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All