Dene

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
chp
Autonym
Dënesųłıné
Alternate Names
Dëne Súline, “Chipewyan” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dene, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year