Chinantec, Quiotepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
chq
Autonym
juu jmiih
Alternate Names
Highland Chinantec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Quiotepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!