Chuwabu

Print

A language of Mozambique

Language code
chw
Autonym
Echuwabo
Alternate Names
Chichwabo, Chuabo, Chuwabo, Chwabo, Cicuabo, Cuabo, Cuwabo, Echuabo, Echuwabu, Ecwabo, Etxuwabo, Txuwabo, Xuabo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chuwabu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year