Cheyenne

Print

A language of United States

Language code
chy
Classification
Autonym
Tsėhesenėstsestȯtse
Alternate Names
Tsitsistas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cheyenne, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!