Chinantec, Ozumacín

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
chz
Autonym
Jumi dsa mojai, Juujmii
Alternate Names
Chinanteco de Ayotzintepec, Chinanteco del Sureste Alto
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Ozumacín, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year