Chickasaw

Print

A language of United States

Language code
cic
Alternate Names
Chikashshanompa’
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chickasaw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!