Cimbrian

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
cim
Alternate Names
Tzimbro, Zimbrisch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cimbrian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!