Chiapanec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
cip
Alternate Names
Chaipanec, Chiapaneco, Chiapaneko, Proto Chiapanec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chiapanec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year