Tîrî

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
cir
Alternate Names
Ciiri, Ciri, Grand Couli, Ha-Tiri, Hamea, Méa, Tinrin, Tiri-Mea
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tîrî, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year