Chippewa

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
ciw
Autonym
Anishinaabemowin
Alternate Names
Minnesota Ojibwe, Ojibway, Ojibwe, Southwestern Ojibwa
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chippewa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!