Cham, Western

Print

A language of Cambodia

ISO 639-3
cja
Autonym
Chăm
Alternate Names
Cambodian Cham, Cham, New Cham, Tjam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cham, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All