Chokwe

Print

A language of Angola

Language code
cjk
Autonym
Cokwe
Alternate Names
Ciokwe, Djok, Kioko, Quioco, Shioko, Tchokwé, Tschiokloe, Tshokwe, Ucokwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chokwe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All