Ashéninka, Pajonal

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cjo
Alternate Names
Asheninka, Ashéninca, Atsiri, Pajonal, “Campa” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ashéninka, Pajonal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year