Chakavian

Print

A language of Croatia

Language code
ckm
Autonym
Čakavski
Alternate Names
Chakavski, Chekavski, Čakavština, Čakavian, Čakavica, Čekavski, Čokovski
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chakavian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All