Chin, Kaang

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
ckn
Autonym
Kaang Chin
Alternate Names
Kang, M’kaang, Makaang, Mgan, Mkan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Kaang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year