Anufo

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
cko
Autonym
Anufo
Alternate Names
Chakosi, Chokosi, Kyokosi, Tchokossi, Tiokossi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Anufo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All