Chin, Laitu

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
clj
Autonym
Laitu Chin
Alternate Names
Daitu, Hio Bei, Hle-tu, Laikhy, Laitu Kheu, Ledu, Leitu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Laitu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year