Chontal, Lowland Oaxaca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
clo
Classification
Autonym
Lajltyaygi
Alternate Names
Chontal de Oaxaca de la costa, Chontal de la Costa de Oaxaca, Huamelula Chontal, Huamelulteco
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chontal, Lowland Oaxaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year