Maa

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Language code
cma
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Maa
Alternate Names
Chauma, Che Ma, Ma, Ma Krung, Ma Ngan, Ma To, Ma Xop, Maaq
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year