Emberá-Chamí

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
cmi
Autonym
ẽbẽra
Alternate Names
Chami, Chamí Emberá, Embena, Embera, Epena
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Emberá-Chamí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!