Mnong, Central

Print

A language of Viet Nam

ISO 639-3
cmo
Autonym
Bunong
Alternate Names
Bu Nong, Budang, Budong, Central Bu Nong, Phanong, Pnong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mnong, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All