Mro-Khimi

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
cmr
Autonym
Khimi, Mro-Khimi
Alternate Names
Awa Khami, Khami, Khumi Awa, Mro, Mro-Khimi Chin, “Kwe Myi” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mro-Khimi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year