Chin, Uppu

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
cnb
Autonym
Uppu, Uppu Chin
Alternate Names
Chin Pong, Chin Pung, Chinbon Chin, Chindwin Chin, Chinpon, Oo-pu, Sho, Tuishiip, Tuiship, Ütbü
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Uppu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year