Chinantec, Lalana

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
cnl
Autonym
Jujmi
Alternate Names
Chinanteco de San Juan Lalana, Chinanteco del Sureste Bajo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Lalana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year