Chinantec, Tepetotutla

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
cnt
Autonym
Jajmi dzä kï ï’, Jejmi
Alternate Names
Chinanteco del Oeste Central Bajo, Jejmei
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Tepetotutla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!