Malay, Cocos Islands

Print

A language of Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Language code
coa
Classification
Alternate Names
Cocos, Kokos, Kukus
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Cocos Islands, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All