Chicomuceltec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
cob
Classification
Alternate Names
Cac’chiquel Mam, Cakchiquel Mam, Chicomukeltec, Chicomulcelteco
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chicomuceltec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All