Cocopa

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
coc
Autonym
Kuapá
Alternate Names
Cocopah, Cocopá, Cucapá, Cucupá, Kikimá, Kwikapá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cocopa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All