Kukama-Kukamiria

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cod
Alternate Names
Cocama, Cocama-Cocamilla, Huallaga, Kokama, Kokama-Kokamilya, Kukama, Pampadeque, Pandequebo, Ucayali, Xibitaoan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kukama-Kukamiria, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All