Koreguaje

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
coe
Autonym
Koʼrevajʉ chʉʼo
Alternate Names
Caquetá, Chaocha Pai, Coreguaja, Coreguaje, Coreguaxe, Correguaje, Ko’reuaju, Korebaju, Korewahe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koreguaje, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!