Chong

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
cog
Autonym
พะซาช์อง‎ (pha sāch̒ xng)
Alternate Names
Chawng, Chuang, Shong, Xong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chong, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All