Cochimi

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
coj
Classification
Alternate Names
Cadegomeño, Cadegomo, Cochetimi, Cochima, Cochimtee, Cochimí, Didiu, Joaquín, Laimon, Laymon-Cochimi, Laymonem, San Francesco Saverio Mission, San Francisco Xavier de, San Javier, San Xavier, Viggé-Biaundo Mission
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cochimi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year