Columbia-Wenatchi

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
col
Alternate Names
Chelan, Columbian, Moses-Columbia, Moses-Columbia Salish, Nxa’amxcin, Wenatchee, Wenatchi, Wenatchi-Columbia
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Columbia-Wenatchi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year