Comanche

Print

A language of United States

Language code
com
Autonym
Nʉmʉ Tekwapʉ
Alternate Names
Numinu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Comanche, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year