Coquille

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
coq
Alternate Names
Chasta Costa, Ko’kwel, Miluk, Mishikhwutmetunee, Tutuni-Chasta Costa-Coquille, Upper Coquille
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Coquille, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year