Wamey

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
cou
Autonym
Wameỹ
Alternate Names
Conhague, Coniagui, Koniagui, Konyagi, Wamay, Wamei
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wamey, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All