Ashéninka, Ucayali-Yurúa

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
cpb
Alternate Names
Asheninka, Ucayali Ashéninca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ashéninka, Ucayali-Yurúa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All