Ajyíninka Apurucayali

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
cpc
Autonym
Ajyéninka
Alternate Names
Ashaninca, Ashéninca Apurucayali, “Apurucayali Campa” (pej.), “Axininka Campa” (pej.), “Campa” (pej.), “Kampa” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ajyíninka Apurucayali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year