Chinese Pidgin English

Print

A language of Nauru

ISO 639-3
cpi
Alternate Names
China Coast Pidgin, Melanesian-Chinese Mixed Pidgin English
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinese Pidgin English, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year