Crimean Tatar

Print

A language of Ukraine

Language code
crh
Classification
Autonym
Къырымтатар тили‎ (Qırımtatar tili), Къырымтатарджа‎ (Qırımtatarca), къырым тили‎ (Qırım tili)
Alternate Names
Crimean, Crimean Turkish, Qırım Türkçesi, Qırımca, Qirim, Qirim tili, Qirimtatar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Crimean Tatar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All