Sãotomense

Print

A language of São Tomé and Príncipe

Language code
cri
Classification
Autonym
Sãotomense
Alternate Names
Dialeto, Forro, Fôlô, Lungwa santome, Santomense, Santomé, São Tomense
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sãotomense, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All