Cree, Southern East

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
crj
Autonym
ᐄᓅ ᐊᔨᒨᓐ‎ (Īnū Ayimūn)
Alternate Names
Cri du Sud-Est, Eastern James Bay Cree Southern Dialect, James Bay Cree Southern Dialect
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cree, Southern East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year