Cree, Northern East

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
crl
Autonym
Iyiyiw-Ayimiwin, ᐄᔨᔫ ᐊᔨᒨᓐ‎ (Īyiyū Ayimūn)
Alternate Names
Cri du Nord-Est, East Cree, East Main Cree, Eastern James Bay Cree Northern Dialect, James Bay Cree, James Bay Cree Northern
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cree, Northern East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year